salud180.Com - Info salud180.com

salud180.com receives about 31,350 unique visitors and 40,128 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $250.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,434.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank salud180.com is ranked number 21,368 in the world and 0.00627% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 192.237.175.10.

About - salud180.com

How popular is salud180.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
940,500
Daily Pageviews:
40,128 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00627% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 37.0%34.4%864
Spain 9.6%8.9%4456
Venezuela 8.7%8.2%1169
Argentina 7.8%7.8%1862
Colombia 7.7%7.4%1287
Peru 5.8%5.5%1244
Dominican Republic 3.7%8.0%635
Guatemala 2.9%2.5%685
Chile 2.8%2.6%2608
Ecuador 2.3%2.2%947
United States 1.8%1.7%118121
Cuba 1.6%1.9%1057
El Salvador 1.4%1.6%818
Bolivia 0.9%0.8%1240
Panama 0.7%0.6%2395
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%3261
Honduras 0.5%0.5%1198

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
salud180.com
98.14%98.18%1.27
cdn2.salud180.com
2.16%1.80%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush salud180.com
Domain:
  salud180.com
Rank:
  135,311
Organic Keywords:
  5,845
Organic Traffic:
  11,938
Organic Cost:
  $5,299.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,179
Total Backlinks:
  17,325
Follow Links:
  14,202
Nofollow Links:
  3,123
Referring Domains:
  1,081
Referring IPs:
  1,173

How socially engaged is salud180.com?

Facebook:
  1,557
Google +:
  6,820
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much salud180.com can earn?

Website Value:
$146,434.45
Daily Revenue:
$250.80
Monthly Revenue:
$7,524.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,542.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is salud180.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.237.175.10
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.237.175.10

How fast does salud180.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4178 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tag.navdmp.com/tm41021.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_110.js
https://api.infiniamobile.com/apis/sdkv1/websdk/
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.salud180.com/css/salud180/global_styles.css?v=1.9

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pr-bh.ybp.yahoo.com/sync/pubmatic/56D555F8-AF5E-48F0-A013-9900F1ACE210 (expiration not specified)
http://static.imagendigital.com/control/jsonp/schedule.json (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/154645_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/154645_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
https://production-infinia.s3.amazonaws.com/sdk/infiniasdk.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.imagendigital.com/control/scripts/schedule_itv.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fiQuery.js?v=4GFdx4 (21 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/css/salud180/global_styles.css?v=1.9 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/img/salud180/salud180.png?v=0.1 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/js/salud180/development/alls.js?v=.9 (30 minutes)
http://tags.t.tailtarget.com/t3m.js?i=TT-10579-1/CT-156 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://d.t.tailtarget.com/profile (60 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/apd_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0021/1187.js?413154 (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm41021.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=41021&upd=1&new=1&wst=0&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22es%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (2.4 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/base.js (4 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/conversion.js (4 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/profiles.js (4 hours)
http://b5565d7d64d73936f1bb-11ffd4abbaf4d6cc36e7c61bbdf50e0b.r47.cf2.rackcdn.com/img/all/fondo_banner.png (9 hours)
http://b384e0c28d6eb2031bcd-5a7dc0e66d3274435cc3e35ca0fc37f5.r77.cf2.rackcdn.com/plugins/layer-download-app//img/store/close.png (9.2 hours)
http://b384e0c28d6eb2031bcd-5a7dc0e66d3274435cc3e35ca0fc37f5.r77.cf2.rackcdn.com/plugins/layer-download-app//img/store/wpstore.png (11.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://production-infinia.s3.amazonaws.com/sdk/infiniasdk.min.js could save 25KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.imagendigital.com/control/jsonp/schedule.json could save 2.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.imagendigital.com/control/scripts/schedule_itv.min.js could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=79134&s=137191&a=604262&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183761&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fengine.adzerk.net%2Fudb%2F9746%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=8386/rand=185443393/pv=y/int=%23OpR%2368706%23salud180%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic/rt=ifr could save 970B (55% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.3KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://m.salud180.com/img/salud180/salud180.png?v=0.1 could save 10.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/9280388829346386153 could save 6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.salud180.com/sites/default/files/styles/gallerie/public/field/image/2017/02/jengibre_artritis.jpg could save 3.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.salud180.com/sites/default/files/styles/square/public/field/image/2017/02/tia.jpg could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.salud…ntos-con-poder" class="none-deco">Alimentos con poder</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.salud…olar/emociones" class="none-deco">Emociones</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/30a7b43bf733edc52dc094738e892a6c/default+es.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cse.google.com/cse/style/look/minimalist.css could save 588B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.salud180.com/js/salud180/development/alls.js?v=.9 could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d2zoxkay1fql1q.cloudfront.net/tagcontainer/sync_preLoadAd.js could save 610B (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.salud180.com/ could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to salud180.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: es
Etag: "1487355561-1"
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 18:19:21 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Debug: []
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 18:36:15 GMT
Age: 1089
Connection: close
Proxy: hit
Via: ImagenDigital

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.salud180.com 500
A 192.237.175.10 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns.stabletransit.com
Rname ipadmin.stabletransit.com
Serial Number 1486076755
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.stabletransit.com 3600
NS dns1.stabletransit.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-28
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: SALUD180.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1613163421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2015-08-03T17:45:50Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-28T01:17:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-28T01:17:02Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8017659400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID: FAST-14749104
Registrant Name: JUAN AREVALO
Registrant Organization: INVENT MX, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.
Registrant Street: BUCARELI 1 PISO 5
Registrant City: JUAREZ
Registrant State/Province: DISTRITO FEDERAL
Registrant Postal Code: 06600
Registrant Country: MX
Registrant Phone: +52.5552547967
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: FAST-14749104
Admin Name: JUAN AREVALO
Admin Organization: INVENT MX, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.
Admin Street: BUCARELI 1 PISO 5
Admin City: JUAREZ
Admin State/Province: DISTRITO FEDERAL
Admin Postal Code: 06600
Admin Country: MX
Admin Phone: +52.5552547967
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: FAST-12785295
Tech Name: HOSTMONSTER INC
Tech Organization: HOSTMONSTER.COM
Tech Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Tech City: PROVO
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84606
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8017651992
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-03T17:45:50Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SALUD180.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2015
Creation Date: 28-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 18:37:30 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

eliza.ca
5 secs
fintekneeks.com
48 secs
autosmix.com.ec
52 secs
bursagraph.co.il
53 secs
khogiare.com
1 min
tk.t2group.co.kr
1 min
sms-phones.com
1 min
bursa4u.com
1 min
mmm-united.net
2 mins
cpuboss.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
salud180.com widget