salud180.Com - Info salud180.com

salud180.com receives about 37,800 unique visitors and 47,250 (1.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $302.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $176,776.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank salud180.com is ranked number 16,741 in the world and 0.00756% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 192.237.175.10.

About - salud180.com

How popular is salud180.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,134,000
Daily Pageviews:
47,250 (1.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,741 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00756% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 34.0%32.5%770
Spain 10.2%9.8%3393
Venezuela 8.5%8.6%1022
Colombia 7.9%7.6%1108
Peru 7.0%6.4%929
Argentina 5.9%5.9%2018
Chile 4.1%3.9%1560
Guatemala 3.9%3.6%446
Dominican Republic 3.7%6.5%568
Ecuador 1.9%1.9%978
United States 1.8%2.1%91519
Cuba 1.8%2.3%717
El Salvador 1.2%1.1%863
Bolivia 1.1%1.0%905
Costa Rica 0.9%0.9%1765
Panama 0.8%0.7%1743
Honduras 0.7%0.6%809
Nicaragua 0.7%0.6%967
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.6%2033
Paraguay 0.5%0.6%1112

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
salud180.com
97.35%97.45%1.23
cdn2.salud180.com
2.86%2.53%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush salud180.com
Domain:
  salud180.com
Rank:
  99,514
Organic Keywords:
  6,886
Organic Traffic:
  15,576
Organic Cost:
  $6,619.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
988
Total Backlinks:
  19,580
Follow Links:
  15,790
Nofollow Links:
  3,790
Referring Domains:
  1,135
Referring IPs:
  1,219

How socially engaged is salud180.com?

Facebook:
  4,716
Google +:
  6,822
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much salud180.com can earn?

Website Value:
$176,776.38
Daily Revenue:
$302.40
Monthly Revenue:
$9,072.00
Yearly Revenue:
$110,376.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is salud180.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.237.175.10
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.237.175.10

How fast does salud180.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2368 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/11930.js
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm41021.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_115.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.salud180.com/css/salud180/global_styles.css?v=1.9
http://m.salud180.com/css/videolist/idigitalvideolist.css?ver=1.7
http://m.salud180.com/css/videolist/idigitalvideolist_custom.css?ver=1.7

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.imagendigital.com/imagenes_programas_itv/mobile/mobile_sale_sol.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fastlane-adv.rubiconproject.com/v1/auction/fastlane (expiration not specified)
http://pr-bh.ybp.yahoo.com/sync/pubmatic/D640E301-CFE4-4DB4-BAD4-8651F99DC62C (expiration not specified)
http://static.imagendigital.com/control/jsonp/schedule.json (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/154645_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/154645_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/167315_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/439091/167315_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.imagendigital.com/control/scripts/schedule_itv.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.infiniadmp.com/infiniasdk.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/css/salud180/global_styles.css?v=1.9 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/css/videolist/idigitalvideolist.css?ver=1.7 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/css/videolist/idigitalvideolist_custom.css?ver=1.7 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/img/salud180/salud180.png?v=0.1 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/js/salud180/compressed/taxonomy_home.js?v=1.3 (30 minutes)
http://m.salud180.com/js/salud180/development/alls.js?v=.9 (30 minutes)
http://tags.t.tailtarget.com/t3m.js?i=TT-10579-1/CT-156 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://d.t.tailtarget.com/profile (60 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/apd_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm41021.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=41021&upd=1&new=1&wst=0&wct=1&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22es%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/base.js (4 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/conversion.js (4 hours)
http://d.tailtarget.com/profiles.js (4 hours)
http://b5565d7d64d73936f1bb-11ffd4abbaf4d6cc36e7c61bbdf50e0b.r47.cf2.rackcdn.com/img/all/fondo_banner.png (10.3 hours)
http://d6ab6ca733cce1394b***-ced5c6561f7e6089b29f16536fcc9fa4.r28.cf2.rackcdn.com/logos_webapps/salud180/gif/loader.gif (10.3 hours)
http://b384e0c28d6eb2031bcd-5a7dc0e66d3274435cc3e35ca0fc37f5.r77.cf2.rackcdn.com/fuentes/Oswald-Light/Oswald-Light.woff (11.1 hours)
http://b384e0c28d6eb2031bcd-5a7dc0e66d3274435cc3e35ca0fc37f5.r77.cf2.rackcdn.com/plugins/layer-download-app//img/store/wpstore.png (11.1 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45.6KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://static.infiniadmp.com/infiniasdk.min.js could save 26.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://api.retargetly.com/loader?id=205 could save 7.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://static.imagendigital.com/control/jsonp/schedule.json could save 3.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=88489&s=88708&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0 could save 2.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.imagendigital.com/control/scripts/schedule_itv.min.js could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183761&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fengine.adzerk.net%2Fudb%2F9746%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183761&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fengine.adzerk.net%2Fudb%2F9746%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D&C=1 could save 961B (68% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&exsync=https%3A%2F%2Fapi.retargetly.com%2Fsync%3Fsid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D%26pid%3D10&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 914B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://api.retargetly.com/api?id=205&src=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.salud180.com%2F&ref=&utmz=&n=Salud180%20%7C%20El%20estilo%20de%20vida%20saludable&md=El%20estilo%20de%20vida%20saludable&mk=El%20estilo%20de%20vida%20saludable%2C%20salud%2C%20nutricion%2C%20bienestar%2C%20***ualidad&il=0 could save 626B (46% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.4KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://m.salud180.com/img/salud180/salud180.png?v=0.1 could save 10.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.salud180.com/sites/default/files/styles/gallerie/public/field/image/2017/04/mama_hija.jpg could save 7.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://b384e0c28d6eb2031bcd-5a7dc0e66d3274435cc3e35ca0fc37f5.r77.cf2.rackcdn.com/img/salud180/newsletter/bg_suscribe.jpg could save 6.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.imagendigital.com/imagenes_programas_itv/mobile/mobile_sale_sol.jpg could save 3.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.salud180.com/sites/default/files/styles/square/public/field/image/2017/04/dietahindu.jpg could save 1.6KiB (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.salud…os-sanos/hogar" class="none-deco">Hogar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.salud…ntos-con-poder" class="none-deco">Alimentos con poder</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://m.salud180.com/js/salud180/development/alls.js?v=.9 could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.salud180.com/js/videolist/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ads.celtra.com/7ef9e78a/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpcs%2Fclick%3Fxai%3DAKAOjsvYhqC4lLrrN6tI26BwAa2***fFC4EhG1XC4vwwNkHthUb7fh17vh37-eFgI58uxp9gCNyXAs6ZZU71zu54s7EVuxatI2qhHDZ1iLitdzQ2Nf7Sp00ESh0DS-5Orgb2_WoX9h8amJxJKGV1892UwSugVonuwW1kG3DQc8A1866N-2jetS9GFafENUl8wEbfZB5sCBawPJpaOlEpiWr9S5z0JQoG3v0-tPmuhtbxfo6-eO0EVh6wQobcY_0BEewCHfFIIuhw%26sig%3DCg0ArKJSzPP-mFeu8UhKEAE%26urlfix%3D1%26adurl%3D&swipeable=1&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=new&clickEvent=advertiser&iosAdvId=&androidAdvId=&externalAdServer=DFPSmallBusiness&tagVersion=4&externalCreativeId=111166373548&externalPlacementId=220449268&externalSiteId=137871268&externalSiteName=salud180.com&externalLineItemId=427723228&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1493396273.434&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=420&hostPageLoadId=8897678421344608 could save 629B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d2zoxkay1fql1q.cloudfront.net/tagcontainer/sync_preLoadAd.js could save 610B (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/584853a42cc2f90f5533642***7d97114/default+es.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/minimalist.css could save 588B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.salud180.com/ could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to salud180.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: es
Etag: "1493396038-1"
Last-Modified: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 16:13:58 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Debug: []
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Date: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 16:15:41 GMT
Age: 232
Connection: close
Proxy: hit
Via: ImagenDigital

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.salud180.com 500
A 192.237.175.10 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns.stabletransit.com
Rname ipadmin.stabletransit.com
Serial Number 1489166308
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.stabletransit.com 3590
NS dns2.stabletransit.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-08-28
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: SALUD180.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1613163421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostmonster.com
Registrar URL: http://www.hostmonster.com/
Updated Date: 2015-08-03T17:45:50Z
Creation Date: 2010-08-28T01:17:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-28T01:17:02Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8017659400
Reseller: HostMonster.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID: FAST-14749104
Registrant Name: JUAN AREVALO
Registrant Organization: INVENT MX, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.
Registrant Street: BUCARELI 1 PISO 5
Registrant City: JUAREZ
Registrant State/Province: DISTRITO FEDERAL
Registrant Postal Code: 06600
Registrant Country: MX
Registrant Phone: +52.5552547967
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: FAST-14749104
Admin Name: JUAN AREVALO
Admin Organization: INVENT MX, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.
Admin Street: BUCARELI 1 PISO 5
Admin City: JUAREZ
Admin State/Province: DISTRITO FEDERAL
Admin Postal Code: 06600
Admin Country: MX
Admin Phone: +52.5552547967
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: FAST-12785295
Tech Name: HOSTMONSTER INC
Tech Organization: HOSTMONSTER.COM
Tech Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Tech City: PROVO
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84606
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8014948462
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8017651992
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-03T17:45:50Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the HostMonster.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by HostMonster.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. HostMonster.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to HostMonster.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
HostMonster.Com. HostMonster.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SALUD180.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2015
Creation Date: 28-aug-2010
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 16:17:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
salud180.com widget